OGC Cup   2023 ResultsBack to this Season.»

Seeds Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Winner
1Jason Hasner / Casey Janick#1
64 Bye / Bye
32Edward Baker / David Lanz#2
33Rich Kenny / Tony Maruska
17Chris Delaney / Joe Joyce#3
48 Bye / Bye
16Matthew White / Patrick Washington #4
49 Bye / Bye
9Jake Peiser / Skylar Le Vine#5
56 Bye / Bye
24Larry Singer / Jim Bolech#6
41 Bye / Bye
25Chris Veles / Areill Ives#7
40 Bye / Bye
8Paul Olson / Matt Ward#8
57 Bye / Bye
4Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska#9
61 Bye / Bye
29Eric Sander / Dan Bland#10
36Jim Cook / Carl Cook
20Rich DeLeo / Peter Rodes#11
45 Bye / Bye
13James Oh / Jordan Tasse#12
52 Bye / Bye
12Dennis O'Malley / John Komnenich#13
53 Bye / Bye
21John Albrighton / Chris Tessier#14
44 Bye / Bye
28Ron Potocnik / Bill Lemieux#15
37Ian Halpin / John Redmond
5Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell#16
60 Bye / Bye
2Gary Lenhoff / Peter Stanicek#17
63 Bye / Bye
31Patrick Barry / Robert Boyle#18
34Ron Thurber / Steven Reinisch
18Kelley Kruger / Mark Wallace#19
47 Bye / Bye
15Gus Medrano / Jay Brazer#20
50 Bye / Bye
10Jonathan Kwiatkoski / Adam Ballog#21
55 Bye / Bye
23Thomas Doyle / Sean Lyons#22
42 Bye / Bye
26Shawn Heffernan / Brian Mason#23
39 Bye / Bye
7David Kritzler / Allan Klenetsky#24
58 Bye / Bye
3Chris Mathews / Don Rood#25
62 Bye / Bye
30Dusty Schlueter / Rob Beattie#26
35Tom Palmer / John M Marquardt
19Stephen O'Hara / David Biernbaum#27
46 Bye / Bye
14James Costello / Carl Imburgia#28
51 Bye / Bye
11Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly#29
54 Bye / Bye
22Konrad Siczek / Ryan Muzik#30
43 Bye / Bye
27Tim Boudos / Dave Parker#31
38 Bye / Bye
6Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom#32
59 Bye / Bye
Jason Hasner / Casey Janick#33
Edward Baker / David Lanz
Chris Delaney / Joe Joyce#34
Matthew White / Patrick Washington
Jake Peiser / Skylar Le Vine#35
Larry Singer / Jim Bolech
Chris Veles / Areill Ives#36
Paul Olson / Matt Ward
Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska#37
Jim Cook / Carl Cook
Rich DeLeo / Peter Rodes#38
James Oh / Jordan Tasse
Dennis O'Malley / John Komnenich#39
John Albrighton / Chris Tessier
Ron Potocnik / Bill Lemieux#40
Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell
Gary Lenhoff / Peter Stanicek#41
Ron Thurber / Steven Reinisch
Kelley Kruger / Mark Wallace#42
Gus Medrano / Jay Brazer
Jonathan Kwiatkoski / Adam Ballog#43
Thomas Doyle / Sean Lyons
Shawn Heffernan / Brian Mason#44
David Kritzler / Allan Klenetsky
Chris Mathews / Don Rood#45
Dusty Schlueter / Rob Beattie
Stephen O'Hara / David Biernbaum#46
James Costello / Carl Imburgia
Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly#47
Konrad Siczek / Ryan Muzik
Tim Boudos / Dave Parker#48
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom
Edward Baker / David Lanz#49
Chris Delaney / Joe Joyce
Larry Singer / Jim Bolech#50
Chris Veles / Areill Ives
Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska#51
Rich DeLeo / Peter Rodes
Dennis O'Malley / John Komnenich#52
Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell
Gary Lenhoff / Peter Stanicek#53
Kelley Kruger / Mark Wallace
Jonathan Kwiatkoski / Adam Ballog#54
Shawn Heffernan / Brian Mason
Dusty Schlueter / Rob Beattie#55
James Costello / Carl Imburgia
Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly#56
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom
Edward Baker / David Lanz#57
Chris Veles / Areill Ives
Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska#58
Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell
Kelley Kruger / Mark Wallace#59
Jonathan Kwiatkoski / Adam Ballog
James Costello / Carl Imburgia#60
Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly
Edward Baker / David Lanz#61
Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell
Kelley Kruger / Mark Wallace#62
Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly
Edward Baker / David Lanz#63
Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly
Edward Baker / David Lanz#126

Scoring Records

Winner Runner-Up Score Round Match# Date
Edward Baker / David Lanz RUNNER UP: Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly SCORE: 5&4 ROUND: 6 MATCH#: 63 10/08/2023
Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly RUNNER UP: Kelley Kruger / Mark Wallace SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 5 MATCH#: 62 10/01/2023
Edward Baker / David Lanz RUNNER UP: Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell SCORE: 20th ROUND: 5 MATCH#: 61 10/06/2023
Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly RUNNER UP: James Costello / Carl Imburgia SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 4 MATCH#: 60 09/22/2023
Kelley Kruger / Mark Wallace RUNNER UP: Jonathan Kwiatkoski / Adam Ballog SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 4 MATCH#: 59 09/14/2023
Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell RUNNER UP: Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska SCORE: 3&1 ROUND: 4 MATCH#: 58 09/01/2023
Edward Baker / David Lanz RUNNER UP: Chris Veles / Areill Ives SCORE: Forfeit ROUND: 4 MATCH#: 57 09/06/2023
Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly RUNNER UP: Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom SCORE: 3&1 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 56 08/06/2023
James Costello / Carl Imburgia RUNNER UP: Dusty Schlueter / Rob Beattie SCORE: 1 up ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 55 08/16/2023
Jonathan Kwiatkoski / Adam Ballog RUNNER UP: Shawn Heffernan / Brian Mason SCORE: 2&1 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 54 07/28/2023
Kelley Kruger / Mark Wallace RUNNER UP: Gary Lenhoff / Peter Stanicek SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 53 08/08/2023
Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell RUNNER UP: Dennis O'Malley / John Komnenich SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 52 08/20/2023
Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska RUNNER UP: Rich DeLeo / Peter Rodes SCORE: 1up ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 51 08/13/2023
Chris Veles / Areill Ives RUNNER UP: Larry Singer / Jim Bolech SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 50 07/21/2023
Edward Baker / David Lanz RUNNER UP: Chris Delaney / Joe Joyce SCORE: 2up ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 49 08/09/2023
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom RUNNER UP: Tim Boudos / Dave Parker SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 48 06/13/2023
Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly RUNNER UP: Konrad Siczek / Ryan Muzik SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 47 05/29/2023
James Costello / Carl Imburgia RUNNER UP: Stephen O'Hara / David Biernbaum SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 46 06/16/2023
Dusty Schlueter / Rob Beattie RUNNER UP: Chris Mathews / Don Rood SCORE: 1 up 19 hole ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 45 06/19/2023
Shawn Heffernan / Brian Mason RUNNER UP: David Kritzler / Allan Klenetsky SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 44 06/22/2023
Jonathan Kwiatkoski / Adam Ballog RUNNER UP: Thomas Doyle / Sean Lyons SCORE: 7 & 6 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 43 07/06/2023
Kelley Kruger / Mark Wallace RUNNER UP: Gus Medrano / Jay Brazer SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 42 07/16/2023
Gary Lenhoff / Peter Stanicek RUNNER UP: Ron Thurber / Steven Reinisch SCORE: 1 up 19th hole ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 41 06/29/2023
Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell RUNNER UP: Ron Potocnik / Bill Lemieux SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 40 06/20/2023
Dennis O'Malley / John Komnenich RUNNER UP: John Albrighton / Chris Tessier SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 39 07/01/2023
Rich DeLeo / Peter Rodes RUNNER UP: James Oh / Jordan Tasse SCORE: 1 up ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 38 07/19/2023
Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska RUNNER UP: Jim Cook / Carl Cook SCORE: 1up ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 37 07/13/2023
Chris Veles / Areill Ives RUNNER UP: Paul Olson / Matt Ward SCORE: 8&7 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 36 06/03/2023
Larry Singer / Jim Bolech RUNNER UP: Jake Peiser / Skylar Le Vine SCORE: 1up ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 35 05/27/2023
Chris Delaney / Joe Joyce RUNNER UP: Matthew White / Patrick Washington SCORE: 5&4 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 34 07/03/2023
Edward Baker / David Lanz RUNNER UP: Jason Hasner / Casey Janick SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 33 07/12/2023
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 32 05/10/2023
Tim Boudos / Dave Parker RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 31 05/10/2023
Konrad Siczek / Ryan Muzik RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 30 05/10/2023
Sam Gillespie / Charlie Mattingly RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 29 05/10/2023
James Costello / Carl Imburgia RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 28 05/10/2023
Stephen O'Hara / David Biernbaum RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 27 05/10/2023
Dusty Schlueter / Rob Beattie RUNNER UP: Tom Palmer / John M Marquardt SCORE: 3&1 ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 26 06/06/2023
Chris Mathews / Don Rood RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 25 05/10/2023
David Kritzler / Allan Klenetsky RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 24 05/10/2023
Shawn Heffernan / Brian Mason RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 23 05/10/2023
Thomas Doyle / Sean Lyons RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 22 05/10/2023
Jonathan Kwiatkoski / Adam Ballog RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 21 05/10/2023
Gus Medrano / Jay Brazer RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 20 05/10/2023
Kelley Kruger / Mark Wallace RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: 1 up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 19 05/09/2023
Ron Thurber / Steven Reinisch RUNNER UP: Patrick Barry / Robert Boyle SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 18 06/15/2023
Gary Lenhoff / Peter Stanicek RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 17 05/10/2023
Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 16 05/10/2023
Ron Potocnik / Bill Lemieux RUNNER UP: Ian Halpin / John Redmond SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 15 05/24/2023
John Albrighton / Chris Tessier RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 14 05/10/2023
Dennis O'Malley / John Komnenich RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 13 05/10/2023
James Oh / Jordan Tasse RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 12 05/10/2023
Rich DeLeo / Peter Rodes RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 11 05/10/2023
Jim Cook / Carl Cook RUNNER UP: Eric Sander / Dan Bland SCORE: 1up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 10 06/28/2023
Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 9 05/10/2023
Paul Olson / Matt Ward RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 8 05/10/2023
Chris Veles / Areill Ives RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 7 05/10/2023
Larry Singer / Jim Bolech RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 6 05/10/2023
Jake Peiser / Skylar Le Vine RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 5 05/10/2023
Matthew White / Patrick Washington RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 4 05/10/2023
Chris Delaney / Joe Joyce RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 3 05/10/2023
Edward Baker / David Lanz RUNNER UP: Rich Kenny / Tony Maruska SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 2 05/24/2023
Jason Hasner / Casey Janick RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 1 05/10/2023

Are you sure you'd like to select this winner?