OGC Cup   Mon 5/9 - Sun 9/25

Log in to Post the Win!
Seeds Round 1
5/31/22
Round 2
6/30/22
Round 3
8/7/22
Round 4
8/31/22
Round 5
9/15/22
Winner
1James Metz / Douglas Frey#1
32 Bye / Bye
16Shawn Heffernan / Brian Lamberg#2
17David Kritzler / Allan Klenetsky
8Ron Thurber / Steve Reinisch#3
25Don Rood / Chris Mathews
9Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska#4
24 Bye / Bye
4Bill Lemieux / Ron Potocnik#5
29 Bye / Bye
13Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom#6
20Chris Veles / John DeBaz
5Jay Welter / Jerry Welter#7
28Gus Medrano / Jay Brazer
12James Costello / Carl Imburgia#8
21 Bye / Bye
2Patrick Barry / Robert Boyle#9
31 Bye / Bye
15Tom Palmer / David O'Donoghue#10
18Jim Cook / Carl Cook
7John M Marquardt / Jason Pagels#11
26Larry Singer / Jim Bolech
10Chris Delaney / Joe Joyce#12
23Brian Mason / Paul Olson
3Ian Halpin / John Redmond#13
30 Bye / Bye
14Kelley Kruger / Tim Boudos#14
19Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell
6Rich Kenny / Tony Maruska#15
27Dusty Schlueter / Rob Beattie
11William Scherr / Peter Rodes#16
22 Bye / Bye
James Metz / Douglas Frey#17
David Kritzler / Allan Klenetsky
Ron Thurber / Steve Reinisch#18
Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska
Bill Lemieux / Ron Potocnik#19
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom
Jay Welter / Jerry Welter#20
James Costello / Carl Imburgia
Patrick Barry / Robert Boyle#21
Jim Cook / Carl Cook
Larry Singer / Jim Bolech#22
Brian Mason / Paul Olson
Ian Halpin / John Redmond#23
Kelley Kruger / Tim Boudos
Rich Kenny / Tony Maruska#24
William Scherr / Peter Rodes
James Metz / Douglas Frey#25
Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom#26
James Costello / Carl Imburgia
Jim Cook / Carl Cook#27
Larry Singer / Jim Bolech
Ian Halpin / John Redmond#28
William Scherr / Peter Rodes
James Metz / Douglas Frey#29
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom
Jim Cook / Carl Cook#30
Ian Halpin / John Redmond
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom#31
Ian Halpin / John Redmond
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom#62

Scoring Records

Winner Runner-Up Score Round Match# Date
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom RUNNER UP: Ian Halpin / John Redmond SCORE: 20th hole ROUND: 5 MATCH#: 31 10/09/2022
Ian Halpin / John Redmond RUNNER UP: Jim Cook / Carl Cook SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 4 MATCH#: 30 08/25/2022
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom RUNNER UP: James Metz / Douglas Frey SCORE: 1 up ROUND: 4 MATCH#: 29 10/08/2022
Ian Halpin / John Redmond RUNNER UP: William Scherr / Peter Rodes SCORE: 1up ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 28 07/28/2022
Jim Cook / Carl Cook RUNNER UP: Larry Singer / Jim Bolech SCORE: 2 &1 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 27 07/27/2022
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom RUNNER UP: James Costello / Carl Imburgia SCORE: 3&2 ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 26 08/23/2022
James Metz / Douglas Frey RUNNER UP: Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska SCORE: 20 Holes ROUND: 3 MATCH#: 25 09/13/2022
William Scherr / Peter Rodes RUNNER UP: Rich Kenny / Tony Maruska SCORE: 2&1 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 24 06/01/2022
Ian Halpin / John Redmond RUNNER UP: Kelley Kruger / Tim Boudos SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 23 07/22/2022
Larry Singer / Jim Bolech RUNNER UP: Brian Mason / Paul Olson SCORE: 2&1 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 22 06/23/2022
Jim Cook / Carl Cook RUNNER UP: Patrick Barry / Robert Boyle SCORE: 2&1 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 21 07/10/2022
James Costello / Carl Imburgia RUNNER UP: Jay Welter / Jerry Welter SCORE: 1 UP 19 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 20 07/22/2022
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom RUNNER UP: Bill Lemieux / Ron Potocnik SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 19 07/28/2022
Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska RUNNER UP: Ron Thurber / Steve Reinisch SCORE: 2&1 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 18 07/13/2022
James Metz / Douglas Frey RUNNER UP: David Kritzler / Allan Klenetsky SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 2 MATCH#: 17 07/22/2022
William Scherr / Peter Rodes RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 16 05/16/2022
Rich Kenny / Tony Maruska RUNNER UP: Dusty Schlueter / Rob Beattie SCORE: 1 up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 15 05/24/2022
Kelley Kruger / Tim Boudos RUNNER UP: Joseph Fitzgerald / Robert Russell SCORE: 4&3 ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 14 05/31/2022
Ian Halpin / John Redmond RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 13 05/16/2022
Brian Mason / Paul Olson RUNNER UP: Chris Delaney / Joe Joyce SCORE: 1 up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 12 06/02/2022
Larry Singer / Jim Bolech RUNNER UP: John M Marquardt / Jason Pagels SCORE: 2up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 11 06/08/2022
Jim Cook / Carl Cook RUNNER UP: Tom Palmer / David O'Donoghue SCORE: 2 up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 10 06/05/2022
Patrick Barry / Robert Boyle RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 9 05/16/2022
James Costello / Carl Imburgia RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: Bye ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 8 05/16/2022
Jay Welter / Jerry Welter RUNNER UP: Gus Medrano / Jay Brazer SCORE: 3&1 ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 7 06/23/2022
Charles Shenk / Adam Seablom RUNNER UP: Chris Veles / John DeBaz SCORE: 20th hole ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 6 06/08/2022
Bill Lemieux / Ron Potocnik RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 5 05/16/2022
Phillip A. Couri / Matt Wetoska RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 4 05/16/2022
Ron Thurber / Steve Reinisch RUNNER UP: Don Rood / Chris Mathews SCORE: 1 Up ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 3 06/17/2022
David Kritzler / Allan Klenetsky RUNNER UP: Shawn Heffernan / Brian Lamberg SCORE: 4 & 3 ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 2 06/10/2022
James Metz / Douglas Frey RUNNER UP: Bye / Bye SCORE: ROUND: 1 MATCH#: 1 05/16/2022
Description: Sign up with another OGC partner - Net Better Ball of Partners - single elimination.
Award: Cash Prizes
Entry Fee: $80
Chairman: Ian Halpin
Email: ianh@dreamtown.com
  See Who's Registered »  

Are you sure you'd like to select this winner?